Fellows

Fellows – 2010

Amy Trappey, Professor National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan
Andy Tan, Professor Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman
David Hood, Adjunct Professor Blue Australasia, Australia
David Mba, Professor London Southbank University, UK
Hong Zhong Huang, Professor University of Electronic Science & Technology of China, China
Markus Stumptner, Professor University of South Australia, Australia
Ming Liang, Professor University of Ottawa, Canada
Wen Bin Wang, Professor (Deceased, 2016) University of Science and Technology Beijing

 

Fellows – 2011

Arun Kumar, Emeritus Professor
(Retired)
Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology, Australia
Don Sands Synengco, Australia
Helena Kortelainen VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland
Viliam Makis, Professor University of Toronto, Canada

 

Fellows – 2012

Bernard Pelei Petlane Gauteng Department of Infrastructure Development, South Africa
Desmond Dominic Royce Pearson (Retired) Past Auditor-General of Victoria, Australia
Dong Ho Park, Professor (Retired) Hallym University, Chuncheon, Korea
Jie Pan,Winthrop Professor University of Western Australia, Australia
Jun Ni, Professor University of Michigan, USA
Kyoo-hong Park, Professor Chung-Ang University, Seoul, Korea
Ming Dong, Professor Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Paulien Herder, Professor Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
Stephan Heyns, Professor University of Pretoria, South Africa
Stephen Kenneth Saladine Asset Institute, Australia
Veeraragavan Amirthalingam Professor Indian Institute of Technology Madras, India

 

Fellows – 2013

Robyn Keast, Professor
(Retired)
Southern Cross University, Australia
Hong Hao, Professor Curtin University, Australia
Glen Mullins Consultant, Australia
James Kirk Fleetsu, Australia
Kenneth She, Ir Hong Kong Government, SAR Hong Kong
Leehter Yao, Professor National Taipeh University, Taiwan
Tsui Kwok Leung, Professor City University, Hong Kong

 

Honorary Fellow – 2014

Andrew Jardine, Emeritus Professor University of Toronto, Canada (Lifetime Achievement Award 2013)

 

Fellows – 2014

Belle R. Upadhyaya, Professor University of Tennessee, USA
Byeong Keun Choi, Professor Gyeongsang National University, South Korea
Dragan Djurdjanovic, Associate Professor University of Texas at Austin, USA
Ir Ype Wijnia Asset Resolutions, The Netherlands
Leith Hitchcock Anglo American, Australia

 

Honorary Fellow – 2015

Kari Komonen, Dr Finish Maintenance Society, Finland (Lifetime Achievement Award 2015)

 

Fellows – 2015

Ashantha Goonetilleke, Professor Queensland University of Technology, Australia
Jess Kozman Woodside Energy, Australia
J Wesley Hines, Professor University of Tennessee, Knoxville, USA
Kari T. Koskinen, Professor Tampere University of Technology, Finland
Tony Kim, Dr KOGAS-Tech, Korea
Tang Loon Ching, Professor National University of Singapore

 

Fellows – 2016

Tian Zhigang,  Associate Professor University of Alberta, Canada
Adolfo Crespo Marquez, Professor University of Seville, Spain
Wilson Q. Wang, Professor Lakehead University, Canada
Rapinder S Sawhney, Professor University of Tennessee, USA
Rob Schoenmaker, Dr Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
Amiya R Mohanty, Professor Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur, India
Marco Macchi, Associate Professor Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Salman Leong, Professor Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia
Klaus M Blache, Professor University of Tennessee, USA
Lin Tian Ran Terry, Professor Qingdao University of Technology, China
Tomoki Shiotani, Professor Kyoto University, Japan
Chee Wah Lim, Professor City University of Hong Kong, China

 

Honorary Fellow – 2017

Robert B Randall, Emeritus Professor University of New South Wales, Australia, (Lifetime Achievement Award 2017)

Fellows – 2017

Chunwei Zhang, Professor Qingdao University of Technology, China
Diego Galar, Professor Lulea University of Technology, Sweden
Gan Tat-Hean, Professor TWI Ltd, UK
Robin A Platfoot, Dr Covaris Pty Ltd, Australia
Michael Campbell Children’s Health Queensland, Australia
Sanil Namboodiripad Sterlite Power, India
Joao Onofre Pereira Pinto, Professor Federal University of Mato Grosso Do Sul – Batlab, Brazil
Lutfiye Manli, Dr Powerlink Queensland, Australia

 

Fellows – 2018

David Baglee, Dr University of Sunderland, UK
Toby Lemerande BMT Design & Technology, Australia
Aaron Wai Kwok Tong, Dr TQM Consultants, Hong Kong
Steven Grant Pudney, Dr Intrinsic Engineers, Australia